WOOLLACOTT ASSOCIATION

BOAT REGISTER

Home

Top
Boat Name Sail No Design Orig No Construction Details Location Current Owner Year Launched
Akaterere 3382 Firefly Timber
Alhambra (Renamed Selkie) 6517 Whisper Timber Back's Beach, Otago Harbour Don Milne
Anakiwa Gail ? Ferro Cement Manganui Dan Freark
Ankle Deep 699 Ankle Deep Timber/Steel Auckland Craig Robinson
Aorangi II 694 Ladybird Timber
Aorewa 794 Kathryn Anne F94 Timber Auckland David & Libby Jordan
Aphrodite 753 Mayfly F53 Timber
Aries II 805 Timber Back's Beach, Otago Harbour Geoff Murray
Atarangi 964 May F64 Timber Townsville, Queensland Danika Tager 1950
Betrue 3245 Betrue Timber Chine Betrue Northland Bruce & Glenys Mitchell
Beyond 389 D89/B80 Timber
Big May (renamed Raumati) 320 Big May D20 Timber Sloop Okahu Bay
Black Rose D38/338 Marco Polo D38 Timber Ketch Northcote Pt Denis Murphy 1954
Blithe Spirit 112 Gloaming D4 Timber Ketch, now Sloop Tony Willis
Blue Dolphin Timber
Blue Mirage Timber
Blue Moon 5585 Blue Moon Timber/Steel Ketch Rob & Jo Woollacott 1986
Blue Water B12/112 Wanderer F72/B12 Timber Panmure Keith Kirkland & Graeme Sinclair
Bundi 2318 Grey Goose Timber
Caernarvon 1799 Vectis Timber Don Gurteen
Calm 462 Calm E62 Timber Bayswater Wayne Mapp & Denese Henare
Cantata 1655 Lullaby Timber
Casta Diva 3799 Timber Dunedin Pete McGregor OYC
Catriona 838 Mayfly F138 Timber
Cecile (Renamed Ritihia 2002) 902 Kathryn Anne Timber
Cest La Vie 1302 Firefly Timber Originally named Wesley's Dream Warkworth 1980
Christine 829 F139 Timber
Cindy 561 Storm E147/E161 Timber Troy Evans
Clair de Lune 1087 Nada E87 Timber Evans Bay Murray & Carmel Wilson, Paul Nalder 1957
Cygnet II 1521 Mayfly Timber
Della Rae (Renamed True North) 1452 Timber
Ebb Tide 362 Marco Polo D62 Timber Ketch Devonport Jeff Cook
Edith Marie 923 Ghost Timber
Ekara (Renamed Idle Hour III) Nada E96 Timber
Emma 3 Emma Peel Timber Barnes Bay - Tasmania Stewart & Jeanne Males 1950
Fairlight 767 Nada Timber
Faith 491 Whisper E70/D70 Timber Sloop Kawau
Faith II 869 Gloaming F169/D70 Timber Sloop Dunedin Graeme & Alison Dixon
Falcon V 557 Timber
Firefly Timber
Frisquee 5875 Timber
Frende Frende Timber Sloop Lyttleton Tony Mulvey & Annette Evans
Galatea Timber Middle Harbour, Sydney Tony & Dominique Fletcher
Gem 552 Nada E56 Timber Anthony Curl
Gemini D 695 D105 Timber
Gesture 1200 Wanderer or Big May Timber
Ghost 239 Ghost C39 Timber Pt Adelaide Adrian Fechner
Ghost II Ghost Timber Carey's Bay, Otago Harbour Dave Brock
Gloaming 335 Gloaming D35 Timber Waiheke Liz Waters
Grey Goose Grey Goose Timber 1969
Gypsea 6421 Timber Formally Stravaig Marlbourough Sounds Stefan Miller
Halcyon 469 Timber
Hiawatha 700 Timber
Hibiscus 255 Ladybird Timber Mana, Wellington Steve & Aileen Long
Hibiscus III 4796 Timber
Hope 329 Shadow D29 Timber DJ Founntain
Horizon 397 Ladybird D97 Timber
Go Top
Ingrid 706 Nada F16 Timber Wade River
Invictus Timber
Iorana 193 Firefly Timber Carys Bay, Otago Harbour 1968
Irene 527 Sheryl F17 Timber
Isa Lei 4086 Isa Lei Glass
Jacob Don Calm Timber Harry Holthoeisen 1961
Janace Anne 740 Ghost F40 Timber Jeff Cook
Kalole 69 Kalole Timber Humphrey & Cathy Binnendyk Westpark
Karamea Ladybird Timber Rochedale Timothy & Annette Chant 1961
Karen Dawn 6662 Ferro Cement
Kathryn Anne 761 Mayfly F61 Timber Wade River James & Mary Frankham 1950
Kehua 840 Ghost F140 Timber Ketch
Kiritea 698 D108 Timber
Kiwi Marco Polo D56 Timber
Kopu 2212 Timber
Korimako 585 Marco Polo E185 Timber
Korowai F8 Mayfly F8 Timber Sloop Brian Shields
Lady Pat 357 Shadow D57 Timber Ketch
Ladybird 334 Ladybird D34 Timber Ketch Devonport Mike & Natasha Strong, Martin & Janet Foster 1951
Landfall Landfall E29 Timber
Lee Tide 379 Marco Polo Timber
Little May F57/E132 Timber
Maia II 757 Ghost Timber Sloop Mahurangi Jeff, Daniel & Fletcher Cook
Maia Toroa 1422 Timber
Malua 289 Little May C54 Timber
Mamari Marco Polo D55 Timber 1956
Manuia 180 Kathryn Anne Timber
Manu-iti 1201 Ladybird Timber
Maranui II 319 Mayfly Timber
Maraval 827 Kathryn Anne Timber Akaroa Trevor & Gill Beford
Marco Polo (Destroyed) 1012 Marco Polo Timber Ketch New York
Margaret Storm F47 Timber Sunk Rarotonga
Mary Rose 1661 Marco Polo Timber
Mataisau C40 Timber
Matuku II 1576 Timber
May May F50 Timber
Medina 175 Medina C17 Timber Schooner now Ketch Mike Joy 1932
Mischief 927 Whisper Timber
Morning Cloud 6780 Timber
Nada 493 Nada E68 Timber Sunk Cow & Calf
Nimbus 493 Storm E93 Timber Opua Charles & June Boniface 1957
Nimrod 519 Marco Polo E120 Timber
Nina 1180 Nina or Big May Timber Ketch
Nyala 1759 Timber
Go Top
Odyessy II 702 Whisper Timber
Oliver Lang 2212 Timber
Oneida 4192 Gail Timber
Pania 1333 Sheryl F112 Timber Westhaven Link & Greer
Panic Timber
Panic II 1578 Timber
Pastime Marco Polo D29 Timber
Patsy Jean Marco Polo Timber Ketch Honolulu Don & Olly Silk, Bill Kruse
Quest V 390 Whisper D90 Timber Ketch Brisbane Mark Bell
Rakino 372 Marco Polo D72 Timber Ketch Wellington 1953
Rambler 118 Rambler B18 Timber
Rangirua / Rangi II (Renamed Spirit of Rangi) 997 Spirit of Rangi 997 Timber Ketch Auckland Michael Bennetts 1957
Ranginui 339 May Timber
Raphael 3758 Timber
Rascal III 1870 Timber
Raumati (formally Big May - Sunk Whale is) 339 Big May D39 Timber Ketch
Reality 752 Kathryn Anne F72 Timber Ishwara Cowie & Samina Corbett
Red Highlander 1292 Timber
Rere Ahi 1561 Firefly Timber Whangarei 1970
Reremai 354 Mayfly D54 Timber Wellington Stephen Lockyer
Ririana 407 Nada Timber
Ritiha 902 Kathryn Anne Timber Formally Cecile
Rival 152 Timber Auckland
Ronaki Rua 395 Shimmer Timber Stillwater David Rees & Jacqueline Aust 1986
Rosean Timber Roy Poole 1956
Rover 1089 Rover Timber
Rubicon 929 Whisper Timber
Rusuri 807 Timber
Sarina 330 Nada Timber
Sceptre 372 Timber
Selena 701 Gloaming F1 Timber Tauranga Jamie Newcombe
Selkie 6517 Timber
Shadow Big May Timber
Sheena 1856 Timber
Sheryl Sheryl F12 Timber Pine Harbour Michael Smith
Shimmer 342 Shimmer D42 Timber Ketch Back's Beach, Otago Harbour
Siesta III 3151 Timber
Slyboots 469 Timber
Spirit of Rangi (Formerly Rangirua / Rangi II) 997 Rangi ON 349353 Timber Ketch Auckland Michael Bennetts 1957
Storm 433 Storm E33 Timber Sloop Japan Komei & Miki Mochida 
Stornaway Lady 6807 Emma Peel Timber
Susan 536 Sheryl E136 Timber Lake Taupo Allan White
Syandra 540 Ghost Timber
Go Top
Tiaki 777 Tiaki Timber Australia Brian Eagers 1960
Tainui 762 Wanderer B15/F62 Timber Cutter Port McNeill, British Columbia James O'Donnell & Heather Malcolm
Tamahere Marco Polo Timber Nelson John & Michelle Mabbett
Tanganui 701 Big May F11 Timber
Taree 363 Wanderer Timber Napier Robert & Anna Ellingham 1955
Tatariki D66 Timber
Te Ata 482 Nada F74 Timber Warkworth
Tiara 482 Sheryl E82 Timber
Tiare II 360 Ladybird D60 Timber Fremantle Julie Jones
Tijuana 1878 Timber
Tipsey 1422 Landfall Timber DYC Mike Strong & Leah Ulness
Tonic Timber
Traipser 9254 Truant Timber Devonport 1963
Truant 803 Truant F103 Timber Devonport Shaun & Mary Waters 1959
True North 1452 Timber
Tsunami 857 Timber
Valpet Kathryn Anne Timber Original 1965
Vanita 512 Nada Timber Original 1947
Vectis 715 Nada C15/F15 Timber Original Oakland, California Louis & Sara Nickles
Vida 751 Vectis C31/F31 Timber
Vuole Anda 2335 Timber
Waitere II 879 F179 Timber
Walter D 902 Kathryn Anne F202 Timber 1965
Wanderbird 392 Ladybird D92 Timber Ketch
Wanderer 723 Wanderer Timber Original
Wayward Whisper Timber Sloop Jonathan Hogan
Wesley's Dream (Renamed Cest La Vie) 4478 Firefly Timber Warkworth
Westwind 34 Westwind A34 Timber Original
Whisper 429 Whisper D109 Timber Ketch now Sloop Te Atatu Allan Moore
White Rose Cortina ? Timber Ketch Motueka Michael & Joanna Meldav 1961
White Squall 1356 Wanderer Timber Sloop KeriKeri Kerstin Mueller 1949
White Water Sheryl Timber
Wimaway 1585 Timber
Windsong II 795 Whisper Timber
Windstar 807 Kathryn Anne Timber
Wolf 147 Grey Goose B67 Timber
Zingarro 1689 Firefly Timber
Motor Sailers/Launches
Ankle Deep Too Timber Hydroplane New York Count Casimir Mankowski 1913
The Seeker Timber Enclosed Flybridge 1962
Peace Train Timber
North Star Timber

 

Go Top

Home